• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Courses taught by MSSE staff

Courses by MSSE staff for 2017/2018 academic year

Maxim Goryunov

Junior Research Fellow

 

 - Empirical International Economics (Bachelor’s programme; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; programme "Economics"; 3 year, 1 module)ENG

Vera I. Ivanova

Research Fellow

 
Project Seminar (Bachelor’s programme; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; programme "Economics"; 3 year, 2-4 module)RUS
Research Seminar "Application of Mathematical Methods in Economic Analysis" (Master’s programme; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; programme "Applied Economics and Mathematical Methods"; 2 year, 1-3 module)RUS
Research seminar in Applied Economics (Bachelor’s programme; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; programme "Economics"; 4 year, 1-3 module)RUS
Spatial Econometrics (Bachelor’s programme; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; programme "Economics"; 4 year, 1 module)RUS
Sergey Kichko

Director

 

- Instrumental Methods of Economic Analysis (Master’s programme; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; programme "Applied Economics and Mathematical Methods"; 1 year, 1 module)ENG
- International Trade (Master’s programme; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; programme "Applied Economics and Mathematical Methods"; field of study "38.04.01. Экономика", field of study "38.04.01. Экономика"; 2 year, 2 module)ENG
Sergey G. Kokovin

Leading Research Fellow

 

Analysis of Imperfect Markets (Bachelor’s programme; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; programme "Economics"; field of study "38.03.01. Экономика", field of study "38.03.01. Экономика"; 3 year, 2 module)ENG

Introductory Research Seminar (Bachelor’s programme; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; programme "Economics"; 1 year, 1-4 module)RUS
Research Seminar "Application of Mathematical Methods in Economic Analysis" (Master’s programme; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; programme "Applied Economics and Mathematical Methods"; 2 year, 1-3 module)RUS

 

Alexander Tarasov

Leading Research Fellow

 
International Trade (Bachelor’s programme; Faculty of Economic Sciences; programme "Economics"; 4 year, 1, 2 module, programme "Joint HSE-NES Undergraduate Program in Economics"; 4 year, 1, 2 module, programme "Economics"; 3 year, 1, 2 module, programme "Joint HSE-NES Undergraduate Program in Economics"; 3 year, 1, 2 module, programme "Economics and Statistics"; 3 year, 1, 2 module)ENG
Microeconomics-1 (Bachelor’s programme; Faculty of Economic Sciences; 1 year, 3, 4 module)RUS
Philip Ushchev

Leading Research Fellow

 
Empirical Industrial Organization (Master’s programme; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; programme "Applied Economics and Mathematical Methods"; 2 year, 1 module)ENG
Empirical International Economics (Bachelor’s programme; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; programme "Economics"; 3 year, 1 module)ENG
Microeconomics I (advanced level) (Master’s programme; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; programme "Applied Economics and Mathematical Methods"; 1 year, 1, 2 module)RUS
Research Seminar "Application of Mathematical Methods in Economic Analysis" (Master’s programme; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; programme "Applied Economics and Mathematical Methods"; 2 year, 1-3 module)RUS
Research seminar in Applied Economics (Bachelor’s programme; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; programme "Economics"; 4 year, 1-3 module)RUS

 

Have you spotted a typo?
Highlight it, click Ctrl+Enter and send us a message. Thank you for your help!